Privacy Policy

At Stickersidoarjo, accessible from https://stickersidoarjo.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. Our Privacy Policy document contains types of data that are stored and recorded by Stickersidoarjo and the way we use it.

If you have any additional questions or want to know more about our Privacy Statement Do not hesitate to get in touch with us.

This Privacy Policy only applies to our online activities and is applicable for users of our website regarding the information they share or collect through Stickersidoarjo. This policy does not apply to any data obtained offline or via other channels than this site. The Privacy Policy was developed using the Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

When you visit the website accept the terms of our Privacy Policy and accept the terms.

Information we gather

The details you are required to disclose as well as the reason you’re required to provide it will be explained to you when we ask you to give us your personal data.

If you directly contact us we could also obtain additional information about your identity, including your name address, email address, telephone number, the content of your message, and attachments you might send us, as well as any other information you decide to share with us.

If you sign up as a user, you might request your contact details which includes details such as name the company’s name and email address, address and phone number.

What we do with your data

We utilize the data we collect in a variety of ways, such as to:

  • Operate, provide and maintain our website
  • Make it more personal, better and extend our website
  • Be aware of and evaluate the way you navigate our website. Understand and analyze how you use our
  • Develop new services, products with features, functions, and features
  • We will contact you by email or via one of our associates for customer service, and to provide you with any updates or other information related to the website and also to promote and market our products.
  • Send us emails
  • Be aware of and stop fraud

Log Files

Stickersidoarjo uses a standard method for employing log files. They record the number of visitors they go to websites. All hosting providers do this, and it is a component of analytics provided by hosting providers. The data gathered in log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses as well as the type of browser, Internet Service Provider (ISP) dates and times, the time stamp, pages that are referred to or exited from and, possibly, how many clicks. They do not contain any data that can be personally identifiable. The primary purpose is to study patterns, managing the website as well as tracking user movements on the website, as well as gathering demographic data.

Cookies and Web Beacons

As with all websites, Stickersidoarjo uses ‘cookies’. Cookies are used to keep track of information such as preferences of users, and the web pages that the user has was able to access or browsed. The data is used to enhance user experience by tailoring our page’s content according to users’ type of browser and/or other details.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google is a third-party vendor that we have on our site. It also utilizes cookies, also known by the name DART cookies. These cookies are used to deliver advertisements to visitors to our website in response to their visits to www.website.com and other websites that are accessible via the web. However, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

This list can be consulted to learn about information about the privacy Policy for every advertising partner of Stickersidoarjo.

Third-party advertising servers or networks use technologies such as cookies JavaScript and Web Beacons which are utilized in their advertisements as well as hyperlinks that are displayed on Stickersidoarjo which are transmitted directly to the user’s browser. They automatically obtain your IP address once it happens. These technology is used to gauge the effectiveness of their marketing campaigns, and/or to customize the content you encounter on websites you browse.

Please note that Stickersidoarjo doesn’t have access or control over these cookies , which are utilized by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

The privacy policies of Stickersidoarjo do not apply to any other website or advertiser. Therefore, we advise that you read the Privacy policies of these third party ad servers for more details. They may contain their policies and guidelines on how to choose to opt out of specific options.

You can disable cookies using your own browser settings. For more information regarding cookie management for particular web browsers, it is located on the browser’s respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA and others, California consumers have the right to:

A company that collects consumer’s personal data , provide the types and specific elements of personal information that the company has gathered about its customers.

Demand that a company erase any personal information about the individual that the business has gathered.

Demand that a company who sells consumer’s personal data, does not sell personal information of the consumer.

If you send us an inquiry, we will have a month to respond to your request within one month. If you’d like to make use of one of these rights, do not hesitate to get in touch with us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We want to ensure you’re completely aware information regarding your rights to protect your personal data. Everyone is entitled to the following rights:

The right to access You are entitled to obtain duplicates of the personal information. We might charge a fee to provide this service.

The right to rectify You have the right to ask us to correct any information you believe to be incorrect. Additionally, you have the right to ask us to complete the information you believe to be incorrect.

The right to erase – You are entitled to ask us to erase your personal data under certain conditions.

The right to limit processing The right to restrict processing to ask us to limit our processing of personal information under specific conditions.

The right to refuse processing The right to object to processing to opt-out of the treatment of personal information under certain conditions.

The right to transfer data – You are entitled to ask us to transfer the information we’ve collected to another organisation and/or directly to your subject to certain conditions.

If you submit an enquiry, we have one month to reply to your request within a month. If you wish to make use of one of these rights, we invite you to get in touch with us.

Children’s Information

Another area of our concern is to ensure that children are protected when they use the internet. We urge parents and guardians to watch the activities of their children, take part in, or monitor and direct their online activities.

Stickersidoarjo is not aware of the possibility of collecting any personal identifiable information from children who are younger than 13. If you suspect that your child may have provided the kind of information we collect on our site We strongly advise you to notify us immediately and we will make the best we can to erase the information from our database.